Results Archive

2016

  • Womens indoor Nationals (Coventry England Feb 20th) – 10th
  • Northern Winter League (Liverpool England Feb 28th) –  2nd and 3rd place
  • Mixed Tour 1 (Cardiff Wales April 2nd) – 12th place
  • Mixed Tour 2 (Salford England  April 23rd) – 12th place
  • Mixed Tour 3 (Cheltenham England May 14th): 13th place
  • UKU Mixed Tour – 9th place overall
  • Open Tour 1 (London England May 28th) – 6th place (3rd placed club) and 3rd C tour
  • Womens Tour 1 (London England May 28th) – 13th place
  • Windmill (Amsterdam Netherlands) – 36th place
  • Open Tour 2 (Nottingham England July 9th) – 3rd place and 16th B tour
  • Womens Tour 2 (Nottingham England July 9th) – 12th place
  • Open Tour 3 (Cardiff Wales July 23rd) – 5th place
  • UKU Open Tour – 2nd and 32nd place overall
  • UKU Womens Tour – 14th place overall
  • UKU Open Nationals (Southampton England August 20th) – 5th place
  • UKU Womens Nationals (Southampton England August 20th) – 6th place
  • EUCF (Frankfurt Germany September 30th) – 10th place

2015

  • Manchester Winter League (Manchester England Feb 8th)- 7th place
  • Mixed Tour 1 (Cardiff Wales March 28th) – 9th place (5th placed club), 2nd team 30th 
  • Mixed Tour 2 (Salford England  April 18th) – 1st place
  • Mixed Tour 3 (Cheltenham England May 9th): 4th place (2nd placed club)
  • UKU Mixed Tour – 2nd place overall
  • Scottish Open Tour – 1st place overall
  • Open Tour 1 (Nottingham England May 30th) – 4th place (2nd placed club), 2nd team 5th C tour
  • Womens Tour 1 (Nottingham England May 30th) – 16th place
  • Open Tour 2 (London England June 20th) – 2nd place (1st club team)
  • UKU Open Tour – 10th place overall (1st on average points)
  • Dublins Golden Cup (Dublin Ireland July 4th): 5th place (1st club team)
  • Scottish Outdoor Nationals (Edinburgh Scotland July 25th): 1st place, second team 5th
  • UKU Nationals (Southampton England August 22nd) – 9th place

2014

  • Rabbie Burns tournament (Edinburgh Scotland Jan 25th) – 1st place
  • Scottish Mixed Indoor Championship (Dundee Scotland Feb 16th) – 1st place
  • UK Open Indoor Nationals (London England Feb 22nd) – 3rd place
  • UK Womens Indoor Nationals (London England Feb 22nd) – 8th place
  • CUBE (Aberdeen Scotland) – 1st place
  • Mixed Tour 1 (Cardiff Wales Mar 29th) – 11th place
  • Mixed Tour 2 (Nottingham England Apr 12th) – 44th place
  • Mixed tour 3 (Cheltenham England May 10th) – 18th place
  • UKU Mixed Tour – 17th place overall
  • London Calling Open Tour 1 (London England May 31st ) – 16th place
  • Open Tour 2 (Nottingham England  Jun 21st) – 15th place
  • UKU Open Tour – 19th place overall
  • Womens Tour 2 (Nottingham England  Jun 21st) – 18th place
  • Scottish Ultimate Frisbee Championships (Glasgow Scotland Jul 26th) – 2nd & 3rd place
  • Scottish Indoor Ultimate Championships (Glasgow Scotland Dec 6th) – 3rd & 4th place

2013

  • Siege of Limerick (Limerick Ireland Feb 22nd) – 6th place
  • Not the Grand National (Liverpool England Mar 30th) – 2nd place
  • London Calling Open Tour 1 (London England Jun 1st ) – 2nd place B Tour
  • Open Tour 2 (Nottingham England  Jun 22nd) – 14th place
  • Open Tour 3 (Cardiff Wales Jul 13th) – 14th place
  • UKU Open Tour – 12th place overall
  • Scottish Ultimate Frisbee Championships (Glasgow Scotland Aug 4th) – 1st place
  • UKU Nationals (Southampton England Aug 24th) – 13th place
  • Scottish Indoor Ultimate Championship (Glasgow Scotland Dec 7th) – 1st place

2012

  • UKU Indoor Nationals (Stoke on Trent Jan 28th) – 10th place
  • Mix and Mingle (Sheffield England) – 2nd place
  • Mixed Tour 2 (Nottingham England Apr 14th) – 18th place
  • Scottish Open Indoor Championships (Glasgow Scotland ) – 1st Place

2011

  • Mixed Nationals (Weymouth England Mar 26th) – 19th place
  • Mixed Tour 3 (Cheltenham England May 14th) – 14th place
  • Scottish Open Indoor Championships (Edinburgh Scotland Nov 12th) – 3rd place

2010

DiscMen

  • Mix and Mingle (Sheffield England) – 1st place
  • UKU Open Indoor Nationals (Glasgow Scotland) – 1st place
  • UKU Mixed Indoor Nationals (Coventry England) – 1st place

Principality of Sealand

  • Mixed Tour 1 (Cardiff Wales Mar 22nd) – 10th place
  • Mixed Tour 2 (Weymouth England Apr 17th) – 7th place
  • UKU Mixed Nationals (Cheltenham England May 15th) – 11th place
  • Windmill Windup (Amsterdam The Netherlands Jun) – 11th place

NBD

  • UKU Womens Indoor Nationals (Glasgow Scotland) – 2nd place

2009

Fusion West

  • Tour 0 North (Cheltenham England) – 2nd place
  • Tour 1 (Chiswick England Jun 6th) – 17th place
  • Tour 2 (Birmingham England Jul 11th) – 1st place B Tour

DiscMen

  • UKU Indoor Nationals (Coventry England) – 4th place
  • Glasgow One Day (Glasgow Scotland) – 2nd place
  • Scottish Indoor Championships (Glasgow Scotland) – 4th place
  • Iron 5s (Glasgow Scotland) – 1st place

Principality of Sealand

  • Mixed Tour 1 (Cardiff Wales Apr 4th) – 13th place
  • Mixed Tour 2 (Manchester May 9th) – 5th place
  • Mixed Nationals (Mansfield May 24th) – 10th place
  • DUB (Dublin Ireland) – 3rd place

2008

Fusion West

  • Tour 0 (London England) – 13th place
  • Tour 1 (Bristol England Apr 5th) – 3rd place B Tour
  • Tour 2 (Cardiff Wales Apr 26th) – 12th place
  • Tour 3 (Mansfield England May 9th) – 10th place
  • UKU Nationals (London England) – 14th place

DiscMen

  • Discgow (Glasgow Scotland) – 1st place
  • UKU Indoor Qualifiers (Sheffield England) – 1st place

2007

Fusion West

  • UKU Indoor Qualifiers (Manchester England)2nd place

 

 

1 comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.